Countdown until the Awards ceremony.

2019/09/12 19:00:00

2019 Finalists:

Lender & Creditor categories

Anti-Fraud solution

  • BONAFiDEE
  • Bottomline Technologies
  • GBG
  • Graydon

Credit Reference & Information solution

  • CoCredo
  • Credit Assist
  • LendingMetrics
  • TotallyMoney

Credit Risk solution

  • Credit Kudos
  • GDS Link
  • Graydon
  • LendingMetrics
  • PurplePatch
  • Zoot

Finance Lending solution

  • bePayd powered by Proactis and CreateFuture
  • DealTrak and Motorpoint
  • Divido
  • ieDigital and Santander Consumer Finance
  • MotoNovo Finance
  • Prodigy Finance
  • Satago
  • Welcom Digital and Quanta Law

Credit & Collections categories

Affordability Assessment solution
  • Castlight Financial
  • Debtsense
  • LendingMetrics
  • The IDCo.
  • Redline Application Services
  • TransUnion and Let Alliance
  • TransUnion and Severn Trent Water
  • Tully

Compliance & Regulatory Technology solution

  • Alyne
  • BCH Digital
  • DealTrak
  • Equiniti Credit Services
  • MaxContact
  • SmartSearch
  • TriLine GRC and 1st Stop Group
  • Worksmart

Contact Centre solution

  • CCS
  • Gala Technology
  • Hostcomm
  • MaxContact
  • Opos
  • Ultracomms and Credit Style
  • Webio

Customer Engagement solution

  • Anchor Computer Systems
  • BONAFiDEE
  • CCS
  • FinTrace
  • Hostcomm
  • ieDigital
  • RADR
  • Webio
Data & Analytics solution
  • GDS Link
  • Innovation Software
  • Restons Solicitors
  • Zoot

Legal Software solution

  • HubSolv
  • Innovation Software
  • Paylink Solutions and Walker Morris
  • Restons Solicitors

Payment solution

  • Acquired
  • Eckoh
  • Esendex and Link Financial
  • Gala Technology
  • Modulr
  • Paythru
  • PCI Pal
  • Ultracomms and Credit Style

Vulnerable Customer Identification & Screening solution

  • IE Hub
  • Debtsense
  • Katabat
  • Vulnerability Registration Service

Applied Technology categories
Artificial Intelligence in Credit & Collections solution

  • Credit Resource Solutions
  • FIS
  • HighRadius
  • Jaywing
  • Rimilia and Loomis
Digital Business Transformation
  • Communsis Data Intelligence and BrightHouse
  • Esendex and Link Financial
  • FindandFundMyCar
  • ieDigital and Experian
  • Innovation Software
  • Zoot

Machine Learning in Credit & Collections solution

  • Castlight Financial
  • Credit Kudos
  • FIS
  • Katabat
  • Rimilia and Loomis
  • Sidetrade
  • Webio
Innovation Leaders categories

Innovation in Collections & Recoveries

  • Acquired
  • Esendex and Link Financial
  • G3 Remarketing
  • ieDigital
  • Lowell
  • Paylink Solutions and RBS
  • Phillips & Cohen Associates
  • Webio

Innovation in Credit

  • BNP Paribas Asset Management
  • Jaywing
  • LendingMetrics
  • Nimbla
  • SamePage Group
  • TransUnion and Let Alliance
  • Validis
  • Zoot

International Technology Innovation

  • Advantage Software Factory
  • DebtCatcher
  • Illion Digital Technology
  • VersaPay

Technology Innovator – Person of the Year

  • Chris DeBoer, CEO, Gain Credit
  • David Wylie, CEO, LendingMetrics
  • Kristjan Novitski, CEO, Cash On Go
  • Myles Stephenson, CEO, Modulr
  • Susan Rann, CEO, Paylink Solutions

Technology Team of the Year

  • Credit Resource Solutions
  • Sidetrade
  • Webio
  • Zoot

Would you like to be introduced to the finalists? Are you interested in meeting the finalists or networking with them?

To find out more call 01622 437014 or email: colin.white@credit-connect.co.uk


2020 entries will open in January 2020

It is FREE and easy to enter the Awards. The Awards categories offer companies the opportunity to enter themselves or enter in conjunction with a strategic partner:
1. Click and select the category you wish to enter
2. Complete the online form by ticking and requesting the appropriate entry form(s)
3. You will then be the emailed the entry form(s) which includes the entry criteria within 24 hours

4.Complete and return the entry form

If you have any questions relating to entries then please email:marketing@credit-connect.co.uk

*Each download entrant will receive a FREE guide on how to best showcase your entry.

The 2019 Awards categories are broken down into four main areas of technological innovation: Lender & Creditor solutions, Credit & Collections solutions, Innovational Leaders and Applied Technology.

Innovation Leaders categories

Creditor & Lender categories

Applied Technology categories

Credit and Collections categories