2017 Winners & Finalists


Congratulations to the 2017 Winners and Finalists. To view the story of the 2017 event click here.

Best Anti-Fraud solution

Credit Category Winner: GBG

FINALISTS

Andromeda

Bonafidee

Experian

Best Credit Reference & Information solution

Credit Category Winner: Experian

https://www.experian.co.uk/

FINALISTS

Cocredo

Zoot

Best Credit Risk Solution

Credit Category Winner:LendingMetrics

http://www.lendingmetrics.com/home.aspx#adp

FINALISTS

Anglia UK

Cocredo

Jaywing

Validis

Zoot

Best Finance Lending Solution

Credit Category Winner: Divido

FINALISTS

Anchor Computing Systems

Copernicus

Spotcap

Zoot

Best Call Centre solution

Collections Category Winner: Phillips & Cohen Associates and Callminer

FINALISTS

Noble Systems

PCI Pal

Webio

Collections solution

Collections Category Winner: Esendex and npower

FINALISTS

Arvato Financial Solutions

DDI Software

Eg Solutions

Indigo Cloud

Paythru

Shop Direct, RRD and Striata

Best Data & Analytics solution

Collections Category Winner: Credit Kudos

FINALISTS

Destin Solutions

Zoot

Best Legal Software solution

Collections Category Winner: Ascent Performance Group

FINALISTS

Hubsolv

Indigo Cloud

Best Payment solution

Collections Category Winner: Paythru

FINALISTS

PCI Pal

Syntec

Teleproject

Voicesage

Best Affordability Assessment solution

Credit & Collections Category Winner: Policy in Practice and Phoenix

FINALISTS

Accountscore

Credit Kudos

PayPlan

TalkingTech

Telrock

Best Customer Engagement solution

Credit & Collections Category Winner: Bristow & Sutor

FINALISTS

Equiniti Credit Services and Intelligent Environments

Esendex and npower

MMF

Phillips & Cohen Associates and Callminer

Webio

Best Regulatory Technology solution

Credit & Collections Category Winner: Arctick

FINALISTS

Dealflo

encompass

Jaywing

Worksmart

Best Vulnerable Customer Identification & Screening solution

Credit & Collections Category Winner: Elanev

FINALISTS

CMC

Target Group

Best Innovation in Credit

Innovation Leader Category Winner:MotoNovo Finance

FINALISTS

Cocredo

Divido

Elanev

Freedom Finance

Spotcap

Best Innovation in Collections

Innovation Leader Category Winner: Webio

FINALISTS

Arvato Financial Solutions

Bristow & Sutor

Phillips & Cohen Associates and Callminer

Elanev

Experian

Best Technology Innovator – Person of the Year

Innovation Leader Category Winner: Deven Ghelani – Policy in Practice

FINALISTS

Olivier Novasque – Sidetrade

Scott Dawson – Opos

Shaun Harris – Codeweavers

2017 Winners

2017 Credit & Collections Technology Awards – Winners list:

Finance Lending solution: Divido

Credit Reference & Information solution: Experian

Anti-Fraud solution: GBG

Credit Risk Solution: LendingMetrics

Affordability Assessment solution: Policy in Practice and Phoenix

Vulnerable Customer Identification & Screening: Elanev

Regulatory Technology solution: Arctick

Customer Engagement solution: Bristow & Sutor

Call Centre solution: Phillips & Cohen Associates and Callminer

Legal Software solution: Ascent Performance Group

Data & Analytics solution: Credit Kudos

Payment solution: Paythru

Collections solution: Esendex and npower

Technology Innovator – Person of the Year: Deven Ghelani – Policy in Practice

Innovation in Credit: MotoNovo Finance

Innovation in Collections: Webio

2017 Finalists Roll of Honour:

          .                                .