2020 Hall of Fame Winners List


Congratulations to the 2020 Winners and Finalists, you can read all about why the Winners by reviewing the Award Review.

The 2020 Official Awards review featuring the Company Power List is available by clicking here.

Anti-Fraud solution

Winner: Cifas

FINALISTS

  • Bottomline Technologies
  • EQ Riskfactor
  • Graydon
  • TransUnion and Bank of Ireland
  • TransUnion and Kwiff

Credit Reference & Information solution

Winner: Aire

FINALISTS

  • CoCredo
  • Credit Assist
  • LendingMetrics

Credit Risk Solution sponsored by

Fourth successive win for LendingMetrics: Innovation Star Winner

FINALISTS

  • Credit Kudos
  • CreditAssist
  • Graydon
  • MotoNovo Finance
  • RateSetter
  • Satago
  • Zoot

Finance Lending Solution

Winner: Satago

FINALISTS

  • CreditOnline
  • Divido
  • Mann Island Finance
  • Marqeta and Capital On Tap

Contact Centre solution

FINALISTS

  • CCS
  • Digilog
  • Dynamatix and Lifestyle Rentals tradingas Hiya
  • Elanev and Provana
  • Lightico
  • Noble Contact Centre
  • Noble Gamification

Data & Analytics solution

Winner: Aire

FINALISTS

  • Assimil8
  • Innovation Software
  • YayPay
  • Zoot

Payment solution

Winner: Bottomline Technologies

FINALISTS

  • CCS
  • Marqeta
  • Modulr
  • YayPay

Affordability Assessment solution

Winner: IE Hub, Atom Bank and Walsall Council

FINALISTS

  • LendingMetrics
  • Marston
  • Tully an Openwrks company
  • Paylink Solutions

Customer Engagement solution

Winner: Webio and Oplo

FINALISTS

  • Anchor Computers
  • Arvato Financial Solutions
  • Aryza Group and Freedom Finance
  • CCS
  • Esendex
  • TDX an Equifax company
  • Vizolution and Santander

Compliance & Regulatory Technology solution sponsored by sponsored by

Winner: SmartSearch

Fourth successive win for SmartSearch: Innovation Star Winner

FINALISTS

  • Innovation Software
  • Worksmart

Vulnerable Customer Identification & Screening solution sponsored by

Winner: Virgin Money

FINALISTS

  • Elanev
  • Fico
  • TDX an Equifax company
  • VRS

Technology Innovator: Person of the Year

Winner: Aneesh Varma – Aire

FINALISTS

• Angela Clements – Fair For You Enterprise
• Lubna Bazine – Friendlyscore

Technology Team of the Year

Winner: Zoot

FINALISTS

  • CoCredo
  • CRS

Innovation in Credit – sponsored by

Winner: Jaywing

Second successive win for Jaywing

FINALISTS

  • Credit Kudos
  • Ezbob and Esme Loans
  • Graydon, Cifas and TruNarrative
  • LendingMetrics and Loans 2 Go
  • Onguard
  • Portify
  • TradeLedger

Innovation in Collections & Recoveries

Winner: Paylink Solutions and Natwest Group

FINALISTS

  • Aryza Group and Avant Credit
  • Destin Solutions
  • Digilog
  • Esendex
  • Fico and Santander Bank Polska
  • IE Hub and Atom Bank
  • Webio and Snap Finance

Best Use of Technology

Winner: CRS

FINALISTS

  • CreditAssist
  • Destin Solutions and The KentIntelligence Network
  • Lending Metrics and Loans2Go
  • Satago
  • Trade Ledger
  • Vizolution and Santander

Artificial Intelligence in Credit & Collections solution

Winner: InaWisdom and Northumbrian Water
Group

FINALISTS

  • Credit Resource Solutions (CRS)
  • Elanev

Digital Business Transformation

Winner: Aryza Group and Creation

FINALISTS

  • Aryza Group and Experian
  • DebtStream and Wright Hassall
  • Dynamatix and Ellipsis Tech Company
  • Lateral Technology
  • Innovation Software
  • Lowell and Engine

Machine Learning in Credit & Collections solution

Winner: Credit Kudos

Second successive win for Credit Kudos

FINALISTS

  • Aire
  • Digilog
  • InaWisdom and Northumbrian Water Group

2020 Winners

2020 Credit & Collections Technology Awards – Winners list:

Lender & Creditor categories

  • Anti-Fraud solution: Cifas
  • Credit Reference & Information solution: Aire
  • Credit Risk Solution (sponsored by Worksmart): LendingMetrics
  • Finance Lending solution: Satago

Credit & Collections categories

  • Affordability Assessment solution: IE Hub, Atom Bank and Walsall Council
  • Compliance & Regulatory Technology solution (sponsored by Aryza Group): SmartSearch
  • Contact Centre solution’ Cabot Financial and Callminer
  • Customer Engagement solution: Webio and Oplo
  • Data & Analytics solution: Aire
  • Payment solution; Bottomline Technologies
  • Vulnerable Customer Identification & Screening solution (sponsored by Aryza Group): Virgin Money

Applied Technology categories

  • Artificial Intelligence in Credit and Collections solution: Inawisdom and Northumbrian Water Group
  • Best Use of Technology in Credit & Collections: Credit Resource Solutions (CRS)
  • Digital Business Transformation: Aryza Group and Creation
  • Machine Learning in Credit & Collections solution: Credit Kudos

Innovation Leaders categories

  • Technology Team of the Year: Zoot
  • Technology Innovator – Person of the Year: Aneesh Varma, Aire
  • Innovation in Collections & Recoveries: Paylink Solutions and Natwest Group
  • Innovation in Credit (sponsored by Worksmart): Secure Trust Bank and Jaywing

2020 Finalists Roll of Honour: